Spiritually uplifting, when used in meditation, Frankincense enhances spiritual wisdom and inspiration.

A pale-yellow oil with a fresh, sweet, woody aroma and a balsamic undertone.

Botanical name
Boswellia carterii

Origin
Somalia

Method of extraction
Steam distillation

Major constituents
A typical chemical composition of Frankincense Essential Oil (commonly referred to as olibanum oil): a-pinene (4.6%), a-thujene (1.5%), octyl acetate (50-60%), octanol (3.5-12.7%), incenysl acetate (3.0-4.1%), incensol (2.1-2.7%), limonene (1.7-2.4%), linalool (0.2-2.5%), cembrene (<2.3%), isocembrene (<1.8%), 1,8-cineole (<1.6), (E)-b-ocimene (1.5-5.0%), camphene (<1.1%).

Benefits

  • Use Frankincense essential oil to improve the tone of mature and damaged skin. It is rejuvenating and toning for mature skin.
  • Frankincense essential oil is spiritually uplifting and used in meditation it enhances spiritual wisdom and inspiration.
  • Use Frankincense essential oil to smooth the free flow of Qi. It is best used whenever there is an accumulation of stress that has led to irritability, restlessness and insomnia.

How to Use
Add 5 drops to oil vaporiser

(PP519489)

SKU PP519489
Brand Perfect Potion

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Everything Beauty and More users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review