Apricot Kernel Oil hydrates and nourishes the skin, improving elasticity, tone and texture. Use as a massage or body oil, can be used on the face, body and the hair for its moisturising, repairing effect. Can be used on its own or add your favourite essential oils to create your own unique potion.

Botanical name
Prunus armeniaca

Typical fatty acid profile
Oleic (64.6%), linoleic (26.3), linolenic (0.2%).

Method of extraction
Expeller Pressed

How to Use
Use Apricot Kernel Oil with essential oils in a massage blend or by itself as a moisturiser for the skin.

Ingredients
prunus armeniaca (apricot kernel oil)

(PP108)

SKU PP108
Brand Perfect Potion

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Everything Beauty and More users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review